Active

$899,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2524 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6394794
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2524 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida waterfront dream in this stunning 2022-built townhome at Inlet Shore in Marina Pointe! Nestled in a gated community with direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse (2,524 sq ft heated / 3,072 sq ft total) offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal lifestyle. Step outside your door to a serene lake with fountain, scenic boardwalk, and immediate waterfront views—perfect for watching manatees, dolphins, and seabirds. You’re just steps from Marina Pointe’s shops, restaurants, and vibrant bayfront energy. Inside, the home feels bright and turnkey with fresh paint throughout, high-end finishes, and thoughtful upgrades. The open layout is ideal for entertaining, featuring a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, spacious living areas, and generous bedrooms. Highlights include: • Primary suite with en-suite bath on the third floor • Two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets • Versatile 4th bedroom (or home office) • 2-car attached garage plus ample guest parking • Community amenities: resort-style pool, lush landscaping, and low-maintenance living Located in the heart of South Tampa, you’re only 10 minutes from downtown Tampa, 15 minutes from TPA, and a quick bridge crossing to St. Pete’s beaches, arts scene, and dining. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this move-in-ready gem delivers the ultimate Tampa Bay lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today—this one won’t last long!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$899,000
HOA Fee:
693.3
Tax Amount:
$12335.02
Price per SqFt:
$356.18
Tax Legal Description:
INLET SHORE TOWNHOMES PHASE 2A AND 2B LOT 61
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1457
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Please check with the HOA for any concerns
Map
  • Address
    5351 BRIDGE ST #49