Active

$219,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1045 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6388221
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1045 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to resort-style living at Courtney Palms! This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo features beautiful sunset views overlooking a peaceful pond, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The home showcases modern touches throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring and a stylish kitchen equipped with updated stainless steel appliances. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities such as a resort-style pool with cabanas and grilling areas, a fully equipped fitness center, a clubhouse, and indoor basketball and handball courts. Ideally located near the Selmon Expressway, I-75, shopping, and dining, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and upscale living. Don’t miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours—schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$219,500
HOA Fee:
446
Tax Amount:
$3207.81
Price per SqFt:
$210.05
Tax Legal Description:
COURTNEY PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 224 BLDG 8 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2003
Additional Features:
Balcony, Basketball Court, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA for verification
Map
  • Address
    10201 COURTNEY PALMS BLVD #204