Active

$459,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1969 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1969 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nestled behind the gates of the highly sought-after Botanica on Palmer Ranch community, this beautifully updated furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Located at 5290 Descanso Court, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or income-producing property. Step inside and immediately appreciate the bright, open layout enhanced by new tile flooring, new carpet, and an abundance of natural light. The eat-in kitchen overlooks a peaceful water view and features new appliances, making it as functional as it is inviting. Relax and unwind on the screened lanai while enjoying tranquil lakefront scenery and Sarasota’s year-round sunshine. Additional upgrades include a new WiFi-controlled thermostat, overhead garage storage and cabinetry, and an installed elevator shaft for future elevator capability. The community itself has been thoughtfully maintained with a new roof, fresh exterior paint, gated entry, two resort-style pools with grilling stations, and a beautifully appointed clubhouse complete with a fitness center, meeting rooms, and kitchen. Conveniently located near world-famous Siesta Key Beach, shopping, dining, golf, and top-rated schools, this move-in-ready Palmer Ranch gem delivers the ultimate Sarasota lifestyle buyers are searching for.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$459,900
HOA Fee:
2274
Tax Amount:
$5097
Price per SqFt:
$233.57
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 201 BLDG 19 PARISIENNE GARDENS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
148678
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Garden, Lighting
Additional Features 2:
See Association Rules & Regulations. Buyers are responsible for verifying all information.
Map
  • Address
    5290 DESCANSO CT #201B19