Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1292 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6383917
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1292 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming Tampa home located at 3508 E 28th Ave. This property boasts a spacious interior with ample natural light, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, appropriate for comfortable living. The kitchen is well-appointed with modern fixtures. Enjoy the outdoor space with a generously sized yard, appropriate for relaxation and entertaining. Conveniently located near local amenities and transportation, this home has both comfort and accessibility. It is currently used as a hostel business. The new owner has the option to continue to run the business, or stop the business to make it a residence.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2375
Price per SqFt:
$251.55
Tax Legal Description:
FOREST PARK RESUB OF BLOCKS 1 2 3 AND 4 LOT 9 BLOCK 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6500
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1907
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3508 E 28TH AVE