Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 0 Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 1300 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507396
  • Bedrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 1300 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Modernized income-producing duplex opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This well-maintained property features two spacious units, each currently generating $1,750/month in rental income, with tenants in place. Offering immediate cash flow potential for investors or owner-occupants alike. Major capital improvements have already been completed, including a new roof in 2017, interior renovations in 2022, and updated plumbing in 2024, helping reduce future maintenance concerns. Both units offer comfortable layouts with updated finishes and strong rental appeal. With no HOA, strong income history, and a convenient location near major highways, shopping, dining, and employment centers, this property presents an excellent opportunity to expand your portfolio or offset your mortgage with rental income. Whether you’re looking for a turnkey investment or a multi-generational living setup, this duplex delivers flexibility, stability, and long-term upside.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4439.68
Price per SqFt:
$346.15
Tax Legal Description:
DAVIS TERRACE LOT 20
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9660
Bedrooms:
0
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1969
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8703 NAVAJO AVE