Active

$204,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1080 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1080 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This is a single-family home. Currently rented for $1300 month on month to month lease. Great house sitting on Skyview Lake featuring two bedrooms and one bath. Large 12x 30 (approx)Screen room overlooking the lake and a fenced backyard. Walk inside the living room with the cathedral wood ceiling, giving that cabin feel and painted vertical blinds. Inside laundry, hook ups, located in the large walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. Two car carport. New AC installed April 2025 and roof installed June 2019. This is currently a rental property. Keep as a rental, first time home or great lake get-a-way home. Property next door also for sale.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$204,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2335.16
Price per SqFt:
$189.72
Tax Legal Description:
BEG SE COR OF SW1/4 RUN W 67.75 FT FOR POB CONT W 50 FT N 200 FT E 50 FT S 200 FT TO POB LESS RD R/W BEING LOT 2 OF UNRE SKYVIEW DRIVE SUBD
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8472
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1972
  • Address
    3008 SKYVIEW DR