Active

$224,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 861 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 861 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the heart of St. Petersburg, this charming 2-bed, 1-bath bungalow offers great potential for a new owner who is looking to add their personal touch. The home features a 1-car attached garage and all appliances conveying, including a washer/dryer and Samsung refrigerator. Recent updates include exterior paint, new gutters, downspouts, soffit and fascia, painted kitchen cabinets, and a new gate. This property is priced to sell and is ready for you to make it your own, so don't miss out!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$637
Price per SqFt:
$261.21
Tax Legal Description:
SALINAS EUCLID PARK SUB BLK A, S 60FT OF LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7910
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Other
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1953
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5900 DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR ST N