Active

$514,777

Features:
  • 0 Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 2040 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8354889
  • Bedrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 2040 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Home was professionally remodeled in 2019 with 4 bedrooms with 3 full baths and 2 car garage. Family/TV room is currently use as a 5th bedroom. Home is currently use for short term or mid term rental $4500/ monthly such as Air BnB or Furnished Finders for traveling nurses and doctors. Nice turf lawn around home for easy maintenance. Centrally located to shops, hospitals, and airports. 15 minutes to downtown St.Petersburg and Tampa airport. Buyers to verify all information and measurements. Seller/Trustee never occupied property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$514,777
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8836.61
Price per SqFt:
$252.34
Tax Legal Description:
HIGHLAND GROVES BLK 8, LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5349
Bedrooms:
0
Bathrooms:
0
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan
Year Built:
1946
Fence
Additional Features 2:
None
Map
  • Address
    4438 58TH AVE N