Active

$300,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1366 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8509813
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1366 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Duplex property located at 8103 N Brooks St with two separate units and recent updates already completed. The property features a 3 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit and a separate 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit with a garage. Recent improvements include updated interior paint and flooring. The property offers flexible options with two units on one parcel and potential for strong income production. Convenient North Tampa location with access to major roads, schools, shopping, and employment centers. Great opportunity for anyone looking to add a duplex to their portfolio.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$300,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3233.92
Price per SqFt:
$219.62
Tax Legal Description:
SULPHUR SPRINGS ADDITION LOT 8 AND W 5 FT CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON E BLOCK 49
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5000
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1932
Fence, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8103 N BROOKS ST