Active

$500,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1454 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1454 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fully renovated 3/2 pool house in a convenient location. This house has received a full makeover. New roof, pool has been resurfaced with new tile and new pump. Kitchen updated with new cabinets, new quartz counters, new stainless steel appliances, new tile backsplash, new hardware and new fixtures. Both bathrooms updated with new tile, new vanities, new tub, new shower door, new fixtures and new hardware. New flooring and baseboard throughout. New light fixtures and hardware. Interior and exterior freshly painted. Fenced in backyard. No deed restrictions!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$500,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1682
Price per SqFt:
$343.88
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 627 DE SOTO LAKES UNIT 10
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8800
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Check with county for lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    4760 SEVILLE DR