Active

$1,095,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 3191 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692718
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 3191 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Architectural elegance abounds in this John Cannon custom built pool home in Silver Oak on Palmer ranch. Situated on a very private & quiet lot backed by pond view & acres of protected preserve. Nearly 3200 sq. ft. under air features 4 bedrooms plus an office with built in desk area & 3 full baths. You will enjoy the expansive primary bedroom. The current owners have spared no expense in recent upgrades including a new tile roof in 2019, 2 new AC systems, pool/spa updated with new PebbleTec finish, new stairs & railings, LED lanai lights & more. Paver brick lanai with new outdoor kitchen. Upon entering this home you will be greeted by soaring ceilings, artistic trays & architectural details indicative of John Cannon Homes. Family room features gas fireplace, fully pocketing sliders opening the entire family room up to the outside lanai. New Cambria counters in kitchen & DR, kitchen island at counter height & upgraded stainless steel appliances. Hurricane protection throughout for low insurance costs. Over size side entry 3 car garage. Pool cage upgraded with no-see-um screens & stronger structural integrity. Many other upgrades to please the most discriminating buyers. Located in the heart of Palmer Ranch near shopping, Legacy Bike Trail & world famous Siesta Key Beach.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,095,000
HOA Fee:
3717.35
Tax Amount:
$8432.57
Price per SqFt:
$343.15
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 32 SILVER OAK UNIT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14194
Lot Features:
In County, Landscaped, Private, Paved
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Roof:
Tile
Pool:
Yes
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
see rules & regs
Map
  • Address
    8923 BLOOMFIELD BLVD