Active

$259,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1602 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5105783
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1602 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to modern comfort in the Sand Dollar this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the gated community of Shores at Mirada. Designed for both style and functionality, the home features 9'4" ceilings on the main level and an open layout ideal for entertaining. The kitchen showcases 42” cabinetry, a decorative backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island overlooking the living area. Upstairs with 9-foot ceilings, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. The home also offers a one-car garage. Residents enjoy an incredible lifestyle centered around Mirada Lagoon, plus playgrounds, pickleball courts, half-court basketball, and guest parking. Come tour the model and see this home today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,990
HOA Fee:
212
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$162.29
Tax Legal Description:
MIRADA LOT 244 MIRADA PARCEL 27 PB 98 PG 136 TRACT A1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1700
Year Built:
2026
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    31784 KESTREL CALLING DR