Active

$500,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2968 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510164
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2968 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 13519 Palmera Vista Dr, a like-new 2022 build in The Reserve at Pradera! This spacious 5-bed, 3-bath home blends luxury, flexibility, and stunning pond views. A 3-car garage includes one bay enclosed as a versatile studio/podcast room/man cave/she shed—use as a creative space, storage, or parking. The gourmet kitchen impresses with a vented range hood and cooktop, wall oven/microwave, double sink, and a large island, opening to the dinette and family room. Enjoy a panoramic view of the flat backyard and pond—perfect for watching visiting waterfowl—plus a large ceiling fan for comfort. Main level features a convenient bedroom and full bath, plus a butler’s pantry and walk-in food pantry. Upstairs offers four additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a flexible loft. The primary suite is a true retreat with a frameless glass shower, soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet. Community amenities include miles of sidewalks and trails, a pool house, playground, dog park, basketball courts, and expansive fields. Solar panels help reduce electric costs. Turnkey, modern, and move-in ready—don’t miss it!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$500,000
HOA Fee:
193
Tax Amount:
$11624.61
Price per SqFt:
$168.46
Tax Legal Description:
RESERVE AT PRADERA PHASE 4 A PARTIAL REPLAT LOT 6 BLOCK 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6600
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Confirm with HOA
Map
  • Address
    13519 PALMERA VISTA DR