Active

$369,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1635 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1635 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Magnolia Creek, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. This beautifully completed single story home features an open and functional layout with volume ceilings, upgraded tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a spacious screened in covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The kitchen is designed to impress with 36 inch upper cabinets, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, laminate countertops, a large island with breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the spacious great room. The split bedroom floorplan provides added privacy, while the primary suite features an oversized walk in closet, dual sink vanity, linen closet, and walk in shower with tile surround. This home also includes added upgrades such as gutters, a whole home water filtration system, and Energy Star qualified windows for improved efficiency and comfort. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, fitness space, or hobbies, along with a dedicated laundry room and second full bathroom. Located in the desirable Magnolia Creek community with no CDD fees and convenient access to I 75, US 301, and US 41, this home is close to shopping, dining, schools, and everything the growing Riverview area has to provide. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$369,999
HOA Fee:
377.35
Tax Amount:
$484
Price per SqFt:
$226.3
Tax Legal Description:
MAGNOLIA CREEK PHASE 2 LOT 165
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5900
Heating:
Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Year Built:
2025
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Lease Restrictions to be independently verified by HOA
Map
  • Address
    11621 FIRESPIKE ST