Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1620 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1620 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering one of the features buyers appreciate most — peaceful pond views and a spacious fully fenced backyard with room to relax, entertain, and enjoy true Florida living. The screened lanai creates the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking the water. Inside, the open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, quartzite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Located in an established community with amenities the whole family can enjoy, including a pool, playground, and basketball courts. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, parks, boating, fishing, and MacDill Air Force Base. A rare opportunity to own a home that offers space, views, and a lifestyle buyers are looking for in Riverview.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
12
Tax Amount:
$4080.83
Price per SqFt:
$215.43
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTH FORK UNIT 10 LOT 6 BLOCK 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5601
Heating:
Central, Other
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Other
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and Buyer’s Realtor must verify all HOA restrictions regarding pets, as well as any other community restrictions, directly with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    13425 FLADGATE MARK DR