Active

$344,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1899 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506007
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1899 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Don't miss this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home nestled on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought-after Triple Creek community of Riverview. With 1,899 sq ft of heated living space and a thoughtful layout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle. Step outside and unwind on your screened patio — ideal for enjoying warm evenings bug-free, entertaining guests, or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine year-round. The corner lot provides extra privacy, added curb appeal, and even more outdoor space to enjoy. And it gets move-in-ready feel from the moment you arrive. The real star? The community itself. Triple Creek offers resort-style living with two amenity centers featuring pools, fitness centers, tennis and sports courts, parks, and miles of trails. The Hammock Club Amenity Center includes a resort-style pool with lap lanes, a splash pad, a tot lot, a dog park, and a basketball court. Nature lovers will appreciate living adjacent to the Triple Creek Greenway — a 1,200-acre preserve with 3.5 miles of hiking trails and over 18 miles of mountain bike trails. Top-rated schools, easy access to US-301, I-75, and I-4, and proximity to local shopping and dining make this location as convenient as it is beautiful. The seller is motivated and ready to make a deal — don't wait on this one. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$344,000
HOA Fee:
100.34
Tax Amount:
$9948.58
Price per SqFt:
$181.15
Tax Legal Description:
TRIPLE CREEK PHASE 1 VILLAGE D LOT 101
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10243
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Please confirm with the HOA rules and guidelines.
Map
  • Address
    13181 ROYAL PINES AVE