Active

$550,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2685 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8497976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2685 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This meticulously maintained pool home sits on a premier corner lot, blending modern updates with a highly functional layout. From the moment you step into the proper foyer, you’ll be struck by the pristine bamboo flooring and an abundance of natural light. Through elegant double doors, you’ll find a dedicated office that easily doubles as a gym or playroom. The heart of the home features an updated kitchen boasting quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, all overlooking a bright breakfast nook and the main living area. A standout feature is the private bonus wing; complete with a stylish barn door, this versatile space serves as a secondary living room perfect for in-laws or guests. The thoughtful split floor plan ensures maximum privacy, offering three large bedrooms with walk-in closets and three full bathrooms. Step outside to your screened-in pool patio, surrounded by lush landscaping and a recently added fenced area for pets and privacy. To ensure long-term durability and peace of mind, the owners have recently installed full gutters around the entire home. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the dining and shopping at Big Bend Road and US-301, this home is truly move-in ready.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$550,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$9735.57
Price per SqFt:
$204.84
Tax Legal Description:
PANTHER TRACE PHASE 1A LOT 7 BLOCK 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8707
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
Year Built:
2005
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
See HOA Docs
Map
  • Address
    10901 WILDCAT DR