Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1440 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM725228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1440 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Build your dream home in Lake Tsala Gardens with access to the Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes. This two-bedroom, two-bath water-view home sits on an oversized 0.55-acre lot with room for your boat, RV, and utility vehicles. A separate 0.38-acre waterfront parcel across the street brings the total property size to 0.93 acres. Live in the existing home while building on the waterfront lot, or use that parcel for a boathouse, dock, or cabin. With Lake Henderson, Lake Spivey, and a nearby public boat ramp, the property is ideal for boating, fishing, and enjoying Florida’s freshwater lifestyle. Just minutes from the property, downtown Inverness offers dining, shopping, live music, and entertainment around Courthouse Square. Popular destinations include the Valerie Theatre, the Cultural Arts Center, and the Market at the Depot.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$664
Price per SqFt:
$166.6
Tax Legal Description:
LOCHSHIRE PARK PB 3 PG 129 LOTS 8 & 9 BLK 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
24000
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    129 N LOCHSHIRE WAY