Active

$545,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2416 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8497162
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2416 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Sunrise views, peaceful pond frontage, and thoughtful upgrades—this one checks all the boxes. Built just 3 years ago and impeccably maintained, this two-story home offers 2,416 square feet of well-designed living space tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious three-car garage, there’s room here for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Step inside to find a light-filled layout enhanced by upgraded light fixtures throughout, creating a warm and polished feel. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a large island, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry—perfect for cooking, gathering, and staying organized. The flexible floor plan includes one bedroom and a full bath on the main level—ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms, all with cozy carpeting, including an oversized primary suite designed for relaxation. Enjoy a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a sleek walk-in shower that adds a touch of everyday luxury. Step outside to a covered, screened-in patio and lanai that overlooks the tranquil pond, offering peaceful water views and eastern exposure for stunning sunrise mornings. This inviting outdoor space is perfect for relaxing, dining, or entertaining while enjoying the privacy and natural backdrop. Modern, spacious, and move-in ready—this home delivers comfort, style, and a setting you’ll love coming home to. ***FREE 1/0 Rate Buydown when using the seller's preferred lender!***
Financial Considerations
Price:
$545,000
HOA Fee:
111.19
Tax Amount:
$10709.25
Price per SqFt:
$225.58
Tax Legal Description:
BELMOND RESERVE PHASE 2 LOT 215
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8258
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
Additional Features 2:
***Buyer responsible for verifying any and all lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    12908 BROOKSIDE MOSS DR