Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1710 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8496958
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1710 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-bath home in the desirable Ridgewood community of Riverview. Designed with modern living in mind, this home features an open-concept layout with volume ceilings, a spacious living and family room, a cozy café-style nook, and a kitchen complete with a counter-height bar, ideal for entertaining and everyday meals. The owner’s suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a garden tub and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, ideal for unwinding after a long day. The split-bedroom layout provides comfort and privacy, with one secondary bedroom near the primary suite and two additional bedrooms on opposite side of the home. Go outside to the covered lanai and enjoy your morning coffee while taking in peaceful water views. Additional features include a 4-foot garage extension, a built-in pest control system, energy-efficient foam-injected block insulation and double-pane windows. The home also boasts fresh interior paint, a lush St. Augustine lawn and a fully fenced backyard. With easy access to Tampa, Sarasota and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers comfort and convenience. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
206
Tax Amount:
$7896
Price per SqFt:
$219.3
Tax Legal Description:
RIDGEWOOD LOT 33 BLOCK 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Oversized
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
The buyer or the buyer's agent should check with HOA
Map
  • Address
    11619 STONE PINE ST