Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1036 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1036 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is fully move-in ready, a clean, budget-friendly, and low-maintenance layout. The interior features a practical and cohesive mix of vinyl and laminate flooring throughout, providing a completely carpet-free environment that is easy to sweep and keep clean. The kitchen is equipped with a classic set of appliances that give the space a bright, timeless feel. On the exterior, the property includes a functional carport to keep your vehicle protected from the elements, alongside additional outdoor utility. It is an ideal option for first-time homebuyers or investors looking for a turnkey, hassle-free property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3540
Price per SqFt:
$323.36
Tax Legal Description:
TUXEDO PARK LOTS 16 17 AND 18
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10500
Year Built:
1953
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    828 E 145TH AVE