Active

$284,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1507 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406129
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1507 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage with a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious living areas offer plenty of natural light, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space for meal preparation and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bathroom with double vanity sinks, creating a relaxing retreat. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy comfortable indoor and outdoor living with space to relax and entertain. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$284,900
HOA Fee:
540
Tax Amount:
$4856
Price per SqFt:
$189.05
Tax Legal Description:
SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE 1 TRACT 38 LOT 39 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2003
Other
Additional Features 2:
Independently verify HOA fees, restrictions, and requirements. Association documents available at: https://www.oursummerfield.org/association-documents/
Map
  • Address
    11727 BRENFORD CREST DR