Active

$214,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1350 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1350 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious .44-acre lot in the heart of Crystal River. Surrounded by mature landscaping and woods on three sides, this property offers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the water. Inside, the home features solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The screened-in back porch creates the perfect space to enjoy Florida evenings overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard complete with a fire pit area, gazebo/covered bench area, potting station, and rock wall accents. Major updates have already been completed, including a 2017 roof, 2019 HVAC system, 2025 electrical upgrades, and a 2026 water heater, giving buyers peace of mind. Additional improvements include blown-in attic insulation, gutters, hurricane shutters, updated exterior doors, and upgraded electrical receptacles. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the detached shed with window A/C, enclosed carport/workshop area, generator panel, and proximity to the Crystal River Watersports boat ramp just blocks away. Optional HOA membership provides boat ramp access for approximately $150 annually.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$214,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$634.02
Price per SqFt:
$159.19
Tax Legal Description:
See Attached
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
19001
Lot Features:
FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
1967
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1510 NW 22ND ST