Active

$238,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1400 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6391373
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1400 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includes a functional kitchen island. A primary bedroom contains a practical walk in closet. This property is a perfect blend of comfort and style, making it a must-see. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Financial Considerations
Price:
$238,000
HOA Fee:
331
Tax Amount:
$3700
Price per SqFt:
$170
Tax Legal Description:
OAK CREEK PARCEL 3 LOT 2 BLOCK 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1940
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
None
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
Year Built:
2017
Other
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify.
Map
  • Address
    7011 TOWNE LAKE RD