Pending

$389,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2363 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7514391
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2363 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT - This custom-built 3-bedroom + office/4th bedroom home sits on two lots at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, surrounded by nature and peace. Step inside to find tray ceilings, crown molding, Italian tile, and wood floors that highlight the home’s elegant craftsmanship. The open-concept layout offers a cozy wood burning fireplace (not structural), surround sound inside and outside, and a stylish kitchen with Corian counters, wood cabinets, and upgraded appliances. The versatile office/game room can easily serve as a fourth bedroom just add a wardrobe closet! Step outside to your pool and spa oasis, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in total privacy. No one will build behind you due to the preserve! A circular driveway leads to the over-sized side-entry garage with workshop space — ideal for hobbyists or extra storage. Partial yard fenced for your four legged friends. With a new roof (2023) and HVAC (2022), this home ready and waiting for its next chapter. Conveniently located near I-75, shopping, dining, golf, and downtown Punta Gorda, this one truly captures the best of Florida living. Fireplace not load bearing or structural
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,999
HOA Fee:
210
Tax Amount:
$7866.93
Price per SqFt:
$165.04
Tax Legal Description:
PGI 020 0544 0035 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK544 LTS 35 & 36 765/718 837/1662 980/121 1275/49 1292/2176 1393/791 1730/448 1730/471 CD1745/245 1811/905 2597/260 3196/375 3904/70
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
24276
Lot Features:
Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2001
Additional Features:
French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See HOA docs
Map
  • Address
    27052 PARATINS DR