Active

$279,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1880 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693499
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1880 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
I am pleased to present this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. The property is conveniently situated near shopping, restaurants, and the heart of the city, while offering the freedom of no HOA fees, restrictions, or flood insurance requirements. This split-floor-plan home features a versatile den that is perfect for a studio or an additional bedroom. The spacious living area is ideal for a large family, and the updated kitchen features solid surface countertops with a stylish backsplash, modern appliances, and ample cabinetry that flows seamlessly into the formal dining room. A new air conditioning unit was installed within the past few years, along with a new water heater. The entire house and all bathroom showers are finished with tile, and the guest bath includes a skylight for natural lighting. Additionally, a large covered lanai with a spacious backyard provides the perfect space for family gatherings and enjoying Florida sunsets.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$279,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4592.52
Price per SqFt:
$148.4
Tax Legal Description:
PCH 041 0653 0012 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC41 BLK653 LT 12 517/311 658/1219 788/111 DC1938/1173-JC 1938/1174 CT3508/1639 3552/303 4082/1949
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10001
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1987
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2013 REDMOND ST