Active

$373,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2050 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4598848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2050 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
***POOL HOME WITH MANY UPDATES!!!*** This single family home offers 3 bed/2 bath, formal living room, formal dining room, family room, inside utility room, split floor plan. All BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and GLASS DOORS have been installed in 2024! NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS in all bedrooms! Both bathrooms are updated! NEW ROOF 2023! NEW POOL CAGE 2023! House freshly painted on the exterior in 2023! Bay windows bringing lots of natural light and cathedral ceilings give openness to the home! Spacious pool lanai area with a sparkling pool and fenced backyard offers a feel of a private Oasis! Property located in an established and well kept neighborhood with a less than a mile drive to a park and to the boat ramp! Seven minute drive to the Port Charlotte Beach park! Short drive to stores, restaurants and all necessities of life! Home sold furnished!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$373,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2900.09
Price per SqFt:
$181.95
Tax Legal Description:
PCH 008 0154 0021 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC8 BLK154 LT 21 217/309 988/1379 3297/606 CT3955/1850 4041/659 E3184537
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3215 LAKE VIEW BLVD