Active

$419,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2806 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407302
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2806 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIATED SELLER! BRAND NEW AC UNIT! FRESH PAINT! BRAND NEW CARPET! ROOF 10 YEARS YOUNG! Welcome home to this two-story traditional home in the Poinciana community! From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by an impressive two-story entryway and high ceilings that enhance the bright, airy feel of the home. The heart of the home features a spacious eat-in kitchen complete with casual counter seating, making it perfect for busy mornings or entertaining guests. he home features both formal dining room and formal living rook, along with a family room. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus loft space, this flexible layout serves as a perfect blank canvas ready for your personal touches. Designed for comfortable living, all generously sized bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs and feature ceiling fans.. Large laundry room on the main floor. The property also boasts fantastic storage solutions, including built-in garage shelving, and an outdoor storage shed. The Poinciana neighborhood offers incredible amenities such as multiple pools, sports courts, parks, and playgrounds. Plus, you’re just a short drive from Orlando's world-renowned amusement parks, premier shopping, and dining. Tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$419,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$4577.99
Price per SqFt:
$149.32
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 6 VILLAGE 7 PB 61 PGS 29/52 BLK 3054 LOT 14
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6996
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric, Propane
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and buyers agent to verify any and all rules and regulations deemed important with HOA, City and County
Map
  • Address
    1107 JAMES WAY