Active

$259,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1594 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8509280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1594 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Walden Woods in Plant City. Built in 2015, this spacious triplex-style residence offers A two car garage, an inviting open-concept layout, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout the main living areas. The first floor features a bright living and dining area, convenient half bath, indoor laundry room, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with breakfast bar seating, ample wood cabinetry, generous counter space, and included appliances. Fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet make this home truly move-in ready. Upstairs, all three bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, including a spacious primary suite featuring dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and plenty of closet space. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this exceptionally well-maintained home. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA amenities that include a community pool, playground, basketball courts, guest parking, and covered gathering areas. All this in a fantastic location just minutes from shopping, dining, Publix, and major highways for an easy commute. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this move-in-ready townhome offers comfort, convenience, and value in one of Plant City’s most sought-after communities!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,000
HOA Fee:
1099
Tax Amount:
$3721.64
Price per SqFt:
$162.48
Tax Legal Description:
WALDEN WOODS REPLAT LOT 176
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2015
Playground, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Confirm Restrictions with the Association.
Map
  • Address
    774 ASHENTREE DR