Active

$309,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1129 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8505253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1129 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Directly on the golf course, This fabulous 2 bed 2 bath remodeled home A new kitchen with shaker style cabinets, quartz counter tops stainless steel appliances.Both bathrooms have been updated, New luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home. Don't miss your chance to live on the golf course in this wonderful 55+ community.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,000
HOA Fee:
541
Tax Amount:
$4500
Price per SqFt:
$273.69
Tax Legal Description:
MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC BY THE GULF UNIT 3 CONDO BLK 68, LOT 14
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4680
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump, Reverse Cycle
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1972
Awning(s), Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
age restrictions
Map
  • Address
    3708 97TH AVE N