Active

$1,100,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 4563 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8503272
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 4563 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath executive home located in the highly sought-after gated community of Palma Vista in MetroWest! Offering nearly 4,900 square feet of living space, this spacious residence features soaring ceilings, an oversized foyer, formal living and dining rooms, and an ideal layout for both entertaining and everyday living. The expansive floor plan includes generously sized bedrooms, multiple gathering areas, and a 3-car garage situated on a beautifully landscaped homesite. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, major highways, Universal Studios, and all that Orlando has to offer. A rare opportunity to own a luxury home in one of MetroWest’s premier communities!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,100,000
HOA Fee:
680
Tax Amount:
$14669
Price per SqFt:
$241.07
Tax Legal Description:
METROWEST UNIT TWO REPLAT 23/120 LOT 49
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14531
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1991
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify with HOA on Additional Lease Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    7601 DEBEAUBIEN DR