$325,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1224 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407366
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1224 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in East Orlando, offering a functional layout, inviting outdoor space, and thoughtful updates throughout. With 1,224 sq ft of heated living space, this single-family residence features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, with tile in both bathrooms for added durability and easy upkeep. The freshly painted exterior gives the home a clean, refreshed look, while ceiling fans in every bedroom and the great room add year-round comfort. The updated kitchen is designed with both style and convenience in mind, showcasing granite countertops, a modern range hood, and included appliances, including a ceramic top stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, and garbage disposal. Sliding glass doors open to a large fenced backyard, creating plenty of room for entertaining, pets, play, gardening, or future outdoor projects. Additional highlights include a 1-car attached garage and an attached storage shed, providing extra space for tools, hobbies, or equipment. Conveniently located near major highways, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this East Orlando property offers flexibility for homeowners, first-time buyers, or investors seeking a move-in-ready opportunity with no HOA.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4278.58
Price per SqFt:
$265.52
Tax Legal Description:
EAST ORLANDO SECTION SEVEN 5/73 LOT 626
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6900
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1979
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors