Active

$510,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2174 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406740
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2174 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has been lovingly cared for by the same owner for 26 years and is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable WATERFORD LAKES community. Featuring a spacious floor plan with a LARGE LOFT, this home offers plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining, and everyday living. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling POOL, oversized VINYL FENCED yard, and FRESHLY PAINTED pool deck — perfect for enjoying Florida living year-round. The extra-long driveway provides ample parking and adds to the home’s impressive curb appeal. Major updates include a 2018 ROOF, HVAC system replaced in 2019, water heater in 2017, NEWER kitchen appliances, a BRAND NEW vinyl fence, and a completely rebuilt pool pump. The entire exterior of the home has also been FRESHLY PAINTED and the carpets steam cleaned making this property truly move-in ready. Residents of Waterford Lakes enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, dog park, tennis courts, basketball courts, racquetball, and a scenic walking path around the community pond with outdoor fitness equipment. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community living!! MAKE AN APPOINTMENT TODAY!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$510,000
HOA Fee:
249
Tax Amount:
$2983.33
Price per SqFt:
$234.59
Tax Legal Description:
WATERFORD LAKES TRACT N-7 PH 2 31/5 LOT96
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8141
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1994
Additional Features:
Basketball Court, Dog Run, Playground, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify all Lease restrictions with the HOA and county
Map
  • Address
    12620 WATERHAVEN CIR