Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1585 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1585 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Come check out this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Dr. Phillips, one of Orlando's most desirable communities. This home features a brand-new roof that was installed on May 4th, along with an updated second bathroom showcasing new tile on both the walls and floors. Enjoy exclusive access to two lakes. Lake Cain and Lake Marsha, each with its own boat ramp, giving you the perfect spot for boating, fishing, or relaxing on the water. You'll love the unbeatable location: just minutes from Sand Lake Road and the iconic Restaurant Row, home to dozens of Orlando's best and most famous restaurants. Whether you're craving fine dining, sushi, steakhouses, or casual eats, you'll find endless options right around the corner. This home is also less than five minutes from Universal Studios, and just a short drive to Disney, SeaWorld, I-Drive, shopping centers, and major highways. Add in the top-rated Dr. Phillips schools, and you've got the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. A rare opportunity to live in one of Orlando's most vibrant and well-connected neighborhoods.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2103.33
Price per SqFt:
$283.91
Tax Legal Description:
ALL THE WAY SUB X/43 PART OF LOTS 1 & 2DESC AS BEG NW COR OF LOT 26 BLK G LAKECANE HILLS 1ST ADD W/136 RUN N 84 DEG W112.38 FT S 108.64 FT E 109.82 FT N 99.95 FT TO POB (LESS E 20 FT THEREOF)
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9566
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1987
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5601 KEVIN AVE