Active

$360,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1604 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406214
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1604 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning four-bedroom, two-bath home in Forrest Park offers the look and feel of new construction with modern upgrades throughout. Situated on a spacious 0.20-acre lot with a two-car garage and plenty of backyard space for entertaining, play or relaxing, this home is designed for comfortable Florida living. Inside, discover luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout all living areas and bedrooms, complemented by elegant, marbled tile in both fully renovated baths. The designer kitchen has been completely transformed with bright white cabinetry, sparkling white quartz countertops, modern black hardware, stylish lighting and brand-new stainless-steel appliances. Matching finishes continue throughout the home for a cohesive, upscale feel. Additional upgrades include new interior paint throughout, new interior doors, a front door keypad entry system, generous recessed lighting and ceiling fans in the living room and every bedroom. Enjoy peace of mind with a new HVAC system and hot water heater. The screened rear patio provides a spot to unwind while overlooking the large backyard. With modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades and priced to sell quickly, this home may qualify for 100% financing!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$360,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3434
Price per SqFt:
$224.44
Tax Legal Description:
FOREST PARK UNIT 5 1/98 LOT 147
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8787
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1976
Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5609 VALLEY OAK ROAD