Active

$427,500

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1731 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406210
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1731 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful, Move-In Ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home boasting with renovations throughout, filled with abundant natural light and an open, spacious layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting interior featuring recessed lighting, newer carpets in the bedrooms (only 3 years old), and beautifully renovated bathrooms. The gorgeous upgraded kitchen offers granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, spacious cabinetry, and Brand-New Stainless-Steel Appliances installed in 2026. Additional updates include a New A/C system, Washer and Dryer (2024), rain gutters, and 3M shatter-proof window treatment on all windows and sliding doors for added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and plenty of space to relax, entertain, or play. The Roof was replaced in 2019, adding even more value and convenience. All Furniture shown in the home is included in the sale. Located in a lovely community with amenities including a pool and playground, this home is conveniently situated just 7 miles from Orlando International Airport and near Lake Nona Medical City, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This home truly brings together comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$427,500
HOA Fee:
13.87
Tax Amount:
$6369
Price per SqFt:
$246.97
Tax Legal Description:
LA CASCADA PHASE 1 58/101 LOT 77
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6047
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Confirm directly with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    2162 GREAT FALLS WAY