Active

$329,995

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1152 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1152 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home! This charming single-story home is nestled in the Azalea Cove community. There is NO HOA. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a fenced-in yard and a screened-in rear patio, along with a 1-car attached garage. Block construction. Interior Re-Painting of home is scheduled to be completed, as well as a new roof. Azalea Cove is known for its quiet streets and a sense of community. Conveniently located to SR-408, 417,528. to make your commutes easier. Proximity to Downtown Orlando, Valencia College, and Orlando International Airport. Enjoy dining and shopping in nearby Waterford Lakes. Don't let this move-in ready home get away. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,995
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1041.19
Price per SqFt:
$286.45
Tax Legal Description:
AZALEA COVE 28/100 THE S 39 FT OF LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5265
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Washer
Year Built:
1992
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1956 GARWOOD DR