Active

$575,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2671 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403740
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2671 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is it! Rare opportunity to own a prized oversized corner lot in the top tier neighborhood of "The Estates of Fieldstream". There are reasons why there are barely any other homes in this neighborhood for sale right now...Everybody loves it here! Perfect location, right in the middle of East Orlando, 2 mins to Lockheed Martin, 5 mins to Waterford Shopping, 5 minutes to Valencia College, 15 mins to UCF, 15 mins to the airport, 16 mins to Downtown Orlando, and 30 mins to all the rest of the excitement Orlando has to offer. Quiet neighborhood, and super low HOA, under $25/month, and everything neat and tidy. The house is a jewel, featuring a Three Car Garage and Heated & Screened Pool, offering a private retreat from it all...All on one level! 4 full bedrooms, with the 4th easily being a home office. All open, high ceilings. Great floor plan! Roof 2018, A/C 2017. Newer Pool Equipment, and pool solar heating is working. Fully fenced, same owner since it was almost brand new in 2002, super well-kept, loved, and clean. Come check it out while this rare one is still available!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$575,000
HOA Fee:
287.5
Tax Amount:
$3773
Price per SqFt:
$215.28
Tax Legal Description:
FIELDSTREAM PHASE 1 SECTION B 41/28 LOT125
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8774
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Solar Heat
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    10545 BRUUN PL