Active

$1,199,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3754 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401390
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3754 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 8738 Beckingham Place, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom pool home in the highly desirable Brentwood Club community of Dr. Phillips. Offering spacious living areas, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable location, this home is move-in ready and designed for comfortable Florida living. Recent major improvements include a new roof in 2024, garage doors replaced in 2023, and windows replaced in 2017, providing added value and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find a functional floor plan with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for entertaining, working from home, or everyday living. The spacious kitchen opens to the main living areas, creating a seamless flow for gatherings and family time. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while four additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or office space. Step outside to enjoy your resurfaced private pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment, weekend entertaining, or relaxing in your own backyard oasis. Located just minutes from Restaurant Row, top-rated schools, shopping, major highways, golf, and Orlando attractions, this home offers the perfect combination of space, updates, and location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,199,000
HOA Fee:
600
Tax Amount:
$8033
Price per SqFt:
$319.39
Tax Legal Description:
BRENTWOOD CLUB PHASE 1 25/150 LOT 32
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
17087
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1991
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Please confirm all lease restrictions with HOA and County.
Map
  • Address
    8738 BECKINGHAM PL