Active

$329,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1570 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1570 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful 2021-built townhouse in the highly desirable Greens at Forest Lake community in Ocoee! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen, granite island, and stunning views that bring in natural light and a relaxing atmosphere. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, while the secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage, extended driveway, and an ideal floor plan for comfortable living. Located approx. 5 miles from Winter Garden, with easy access to shopping, dining, Publix, Walmart, FL-429, and the Turnpike. The West Orange Trail runs right in front of the community entrance—perfect for walking, jogging, and biking. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, cabana, playground, and dog park. Move-in ready—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,000
HOA Fee:
249.75
Tax Amount:
$6039
Price per SqFt:
$209.55
Tax Legal Description:
Greens at Forest Lake PH1 102/9 Lot 46
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2560
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    911 ROBIN HOLLY