Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1670 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1670 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Check out this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home built in 2021. This home is practically BRAND NEW. This spacious home is nestled in a Stunning 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home Built in 2021. This beautiful home is located in a peaceful neighborhood and boasts a spacious, open floor plan. Enjoy modern living with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a freshly REPAINTED interior. The Master Bedroom offers ample space, abundant natural light, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom with double sinks, an ADDITIONAL closet, a large walk-in shower, and a private water closet. The two Guest Bedrooms are generously sized and include large closets, perfect for family or visitors. The convenient laundry room comes complete with a newer washer and dryer, INCLUDED with the home. Step outside to a covered porch and a spacious yard, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. For added convenience, the front door features a smart lock entry system. This MOVE-IN-READY home offers a QUICK closing, and is easy to show! Don’t miss out—schedule your viewing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4137.41
Price per SqFt:
$164.67
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 04 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 091 LAKE DIAMOND NORTH BLK I LOT 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    27 HICKORY COURSE LN