Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1458 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1458 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Pool home in Prince Rose Estates. Three bedroom,Two Bath split bedroom floorplan with all tile flooring. Updates include Roof in 2014, AC in 2021, Water heater 2021, Updated Kitchen 2021, Whole house generator 2022, Updated electric box 2022, Garage door 2020,Both walk in showers 2023. Main plumbing in home also updated. Home sits on Beautiful lot just under 1 acre. Pool deck very Spacious, with Covered area 18x10. Pool also features Solar Panels. Block Workshop is 23x21. Garage is very large 22x29 with lots of storage room. Seller just moved and wants to sell ! Agents please read realtor remarks.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2110.84
Price per SqFt:
$222.91
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK U PAGE 063 PRINCE ROSE ESTATES BLK F LOT 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
40511
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1994
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10120 SW 65TH TER