Active

$559,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2289 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6144297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2289 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *One or more photo(s) were virtually staged*.If you're looking for space and privacy, look no further! This lovely home sits on an oversized lot with a beautifully landscaped backyard and generous space between neighboring homes. Located in the highly desirable deed-restricted community of Sorrento Woods, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The gourmet kitchen features an abundance of cabinet space — more than you’ll ever need — making it ideal for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large swimming pool in a very private backyard setting, perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends. Sorrento Woods is known for its nicely maintained and beautifully planted homes, low annual HOA fee of just $425, and fantastic boating amenities. Residents enjoy access to a private boat ramp and dock at no extra charge. The boat launch leads out to Shakett Creek, then Dona Bay, and onward to the Gulf of Mexico — perfect for boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and enjoying Florida’s waterfront lifestyle. The location is unbeatable — just minutes from the new hospital, shopping, restaurants, and the area’s beautiful sandy beaches. Call today for a private showing!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$559,900
HOA Fee:
425
Tax Amount:
$4053.1
Price per SqFt:
$244.6
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 54 BLK A SORRENTO WOODS UNIT 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
17084
Lot Features:
Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See rules and regulations.
Map
  • Address
    1599 VERMEER DR