Active

$298,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1468 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM723955
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1468 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Construction on Private Cul-de-Sac Rare opportunity to own a beautifully built new construction home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, backing up to Greenway recreational state-owned land offering exceptional privacy and natural surroundings. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home sits on a very unique oversized lot providing space peace and a setting that rarely becomes available in this highly desirable location. Inside you will find an open floor plan designed for modern living featuring luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, tiled showers and a soaking bathtub in the primary suite. The kitchen offers granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and ample storage space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Built for long term value this home includes a metal roof the gold standard for durability and potential insurance savings. Enjoy quiet private living with room to grow in a location where homes like this do not come up often.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$298,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$307.39
Price per SqFt:
$203.61
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 06 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 146 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 18 BLK 317 LOT 34
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
22651
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7 PINE TRACE TRL