Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1742 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1742 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This model home offers a spacious, open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, wood laminate flooring, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry, laminate counters, a breakfast bar, modern appliances, and an eat-in kitchen. The primary suite features a large bathroom with double vanities, two walk-in closets, and a tiled shower. Enjoy a private backyard view from the enclosed lanai. Recent upgrades include a 2024 roof, 2024 air conditioner motor upgrade and water softener. Located in SummerGlen, a 55+ community, homeowners have access to amenities such as a heated pool, spa, fitness center, sports courts, pickleball courts, tennis courts, clubs, dog park, RV storage and optional golf privileges. HOA dues cover Wi-Fi, cable, lawn care, trash, facility access with a 30 dollar monthly credit to use at the restaurant. Some furniture available to be purchased if desired. The back yard beautifully landscaped, and large common area in rear, ensures comfortable neighborly spacing. Enclosed Florida Room at rear of property, overlooking the beautifully landscaped gardens. A very well-maintained and clean home, seller has replacement home and can move at short notice.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
390
Tax Amount:
$3485.28
Price per SqFt:
$157.86
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 24 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 104 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 3 LOT 398
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7405
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1715 SW 157TH PLACE RD