Active

$238,700

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1525 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM722745
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1525 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming SE Ocala Home in a Prime Location! Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath 2 car garage home offering 1,525 square feet of comfortable living space in SE Ocala. Situated on a spacious .33-acre lot, this property provides the perfect blend of convenience, value, and room to enjoy outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a functional and inviting layout with generous living areas that provide flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or even a home office setup. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and hosting a breeze. Step outside to enjoy the large yard—ideal for pets, gardening, or creating your own backyard retreat. You’ll appreciate the freedom and flexibility this property offers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home is well-positioned for easy living in one of Ocala’s most established areas. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this home offers a great opportunity to own in a sought-after SE location. Schedule your showing today and explore the potential this home has!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$238,700
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1349.87
Price per SqFt:
$156.52
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 27 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK S PAGE 101 RAVEN HILL BLK D LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14375
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2701 SE 36TH ST