Active

$274,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1578 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404989
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1578 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful Corner Lot Home in Prime Ocala Location Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Ocala. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this property features an inviting open floorplan that seamlessly connects spacious living and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a generous walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms are well-appointed with built-in closets, providing ample storage throughout the home. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing beautiful solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and included appliances, making it both stylish and move-in ready. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car attached garage and a location that truly stands out—close to major roads for easy commuting and near highly regarded schools. This home combines space, style, and a prime setting, making it an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking quality and value in Ocala.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$274,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4507
Price per SqFt:
$174.21
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 15 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 001 MARION OAKS UNIT 1 BLK 167 LOT 27
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11326
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    14228 SW 48TH COURT RD