Active

$210,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1003 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1003 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nestled in the peaceful community of Rainbow Park, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living, all with NO HOA! Ideally located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center and Rainbow Springs State Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to outdoor recreation, shopping, dining, healthcare, local events, and more. Step inside to an open and airy split-bedroom floor plan featuring soaring cathedral ceilings in the foyer, living room, and dining area. Natural light fills the space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious pantry for added storage. The primary living areas flow seamlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on nearly a 1/4-acre lot, the property provides plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, or outdoor gatherings without overwhelming maintenance. Additional highlights include an indoor air-conditioned laundry room, thoughtful layout, and a desirable location close to nature and modern conveniences alike. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this home is ready for its next owner to enjoy.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$210,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$548.53
Price per SqFt:
$209.37
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 24 TWP 15 RGE 19 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 009 RAINBOW PARK UNIT 2 BLK 72 LOT 25
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2025
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    14885 SW 23RD PL