Active

$299,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1143 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8505796
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1143 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Located throughout the desirable North Port area, the Delray floor plan by LGI Homes is the offers homeowners’ incredible value and functionality. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home welcomes you with an open-concept living space, filled with natural light, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. Every home in the North Port area is equipped with a suite of premium features, including energy-efficient Whirlpool brand kitchen appliances, luxurious granite countertops, beautiful wood cabinetry, and an attached garage, the added bonus of a canal running through the back of the property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$705.38
Price per SqFt:
$262.38
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 42, BLK 1754, 34TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
Cooling:
Central Air, Humidity Control
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3296 JASON ST