Active

$398,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1982 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692726
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1982 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and freedom in this beautifully designed home located in the highly sought-after North Port community. Situated in a NO FLOOD zone, this property offers added peace of mind, along with the rare advantage of NO HOA and NO CDD fees—giving you flexibility without extra costs or restrictions. Step inside to a well-designed OPEN FLOOR PLAN that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features GRANITE COUNTERTOPS throughout, complemented by ELEGANT finishes, 8-foot interior DOORS, and modern trim details that add a touch of sophistication. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with his and hers WALK-IN CLOSETS for ample storage and organization. Throughout the home, you’ll find quality Moen fixtures, enhancing both style and durability. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a SCREENED and PAVED LANAI overlooking a fully FENCED YARD, perfect for pets, outdoor gatherings, or simply relaxing in your private space. Ideally located in a serene setting surrounded by lush greenery, yet just minutes from major freeways, shopping, dining, and the mall—this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home with the features today’s buyers are looking for!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$398,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4959
Price per SqFt:
$200.81
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 9 BLK 1750 34TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2022
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3312 FERGUS ST